Calendar

# Start Date Race title Circuit Winner
123.02.2018Australian RoundPhillip IslandM. Melandri
223.03.2018Thailand RoundBuriramC. Davies
313.04.2018Spanish RoundMotorland AragonC. Davies
420.04.2018Dutch RoundAssenT. Sykes
511.05.20181st Italian RoundImolaJ. Rea
625.05.2018British RoundDonington ParkM. van der Mark
708.06.2018Czech RoundBrnoA. Lowes
822.06.2018American RoundLaguna SecaJ. Rea
906.07.20182nd Italian RoundMisanoJ. Rea
1014.09.2018Portugese RoundAlgarveJ. Rea
1128.09.2018French RoundMagny CoursJ. Rea
1212.10.2018Argentinian RoundEl VillicumJ. Rea
1325.10.2018Qatar RoundLosailJ. Rea

Standings

# Driver Team P Wins Podiums RWP
1J. ReaKawasaki Racing Team545172224
2C. DaviesAruba.it Racing – Ducati35621223
3M. van der MarkPata Yamaha Official WorldSBK Team33321024
4T. SykesKawasaki Racing Team3141823
5M. MelandriAruba.it Racing – Ducati29721022
6A. LowesPata Yamaha Official WorldSBK Team2481423
7J. ForesBarni Racing Team2300520
8E. LavertyMilwaukee Aprilia1580217
9T. RazgatliogluKawasaki Puccetti Racing1510221
10L. SavadoriMilwaukee Aprilia1380019
11L. BazAlthea BMW Racing Team1370023
12L. CamierHonda WSBK Team1080015
13J.TorresMV Agusta RC-Yakhnich Motorsport980015
14M.R.RinaldiAruba.it Racing – Ducati770012
15L. Denis MercadoOrelac Racing VerdNatura700018
16R. RamosTeam Go Eleven650019
17J. GagneHonda WSBK Team640016
18Y. HernandezPedercini Team28009
19PJ. JacobsenHonda WSBK Team21008
20L. HaslamKawasaki Puccetti Racing14002
21D. GiuglianoMilwaukee Aprilia11003
22N. CanepaYamaha Motor Europe7002
23F. MarinoHonda WSBK Team5001
24K. HanikaGuandalini Racing5002
25G. RujuPedercini Team5003
26M. ScheibMV Agusta RC-Yakhnich Motorsport3001
27B. RayBuildbase Suzuki3002
28L. MosseyPedercini Team2001
29O. JežekGuandalini Racing2002
30A. AndreozziGuandalini Racing1001
31J. HerrinAttack Performance0000
32J. GuarnoniPedercini Team0000
33V. LeonovSPB Racing Team0000
34G. ReaOMG Racing UK0000
35D. FalzonYamaha World Superbike Team0000
36M. LussianaDream Team Company0000
37M. LawTeam WD-400000
38T. HerfossPenrite Honda0000
39J. O'HalloranHonda WSBK Team0000
40J. SmrzGuandalini Racing0000
41W. MaxwellYamaha World Superbike Team0000

Competitions